Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0843,781
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9814,338
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9864,341
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3014,537
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1881,981
AzulArgentina 3,4512,145
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1988,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9209,893
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9079,885
AmberleyAustralia 15,4149,578
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4886,517
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6336,608
AimoresBrazil 845525
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1471,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,340833
ApodiBrazil 742461
AracajuBrazil 223139
AracuaiBrazil 635394
AragarcasBrazil 1,529950
AraxaBrazil 1,208750
Arco VerdeBrazil 459285
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5546,559
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5407,171
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6096,592
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4995,281
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5495,312
AbecheChad 7,1624,450
AntofagastaChile 3,5862,228
AricaChile 3,4702,156
AltaiChina 13,7158,522
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5532,829
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5382,820
AraucaColombia 4,1582,584
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0113,114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8703,026
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9223,058
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7495,437
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9215,544
AswanEgypt 8,7325,426
AsyutEgypt 8,6785,393
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3423,941
AsmaraEritrea 9,0585,629
AssabEritrea 9,3925,837
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8675,510
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7264,801
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8966,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3537,055
AccraGhana 4,6862,912
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8585,505
AthensGreece 8,5455,310
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5345,303
AasiaatGreenland 9,0775,640
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6625,383
AputiteqGreenland 8,9175,541
AkureyriIceland 8,8355,490
AgraIndia 13,2428,229
AhmedabadIndia 12,6877,884
AkolaIndia 13,1248,155
AllahabadIndia 13,6148,460
AmritsarIndia 12,9268,032
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,71011,005
AbadanIran 10,3936,458
ArakIran 10,6186,598
AlbengaItaly 7,8384,871
AlgheroItaly 7,6024,724
AmendolaItaly 8,1595,070
AnconaItaly 8,1465,062
ArezzoItaly 8,0284,988
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2952,669
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3602,709
AbashiriJapan 16,47610,238
AburatsuJapan 17,63610,959
AikawaJapan 17,13510,648
AjiroJapan 17,47310,858
AkitaJapan 16,96210,540
AkuneJapan 17,53610,897
AomoriJapan 16,84110,465
AsahikawaJapan 16,51410,262
AsosanJapan 17,49210,870
AmmanJordan 9,3165,789
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9968,076
AinaziLatvia 9,6485,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2775,765
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5335,924
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1615,693
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4895,897
AtarMauritania 4,5902,852
AgalegaMauritius 10,3136,409
AcapulcoMexico 7,4594,635
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4428,974
AltaiMongolia 14,3418,911
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7819,185
AgadirMorocco 5,6683,522
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2935,154
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0288,096
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2338,223
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3818,315
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8293,622
AgadezNiger 6,0593,765
AsuncionParaguay 2,4691,534
ArequipaPeru 3,5822,226
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,78711,053
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5825,955
AradRomania 8,8145,477
AjanRussia 15,0969,381
AldanRussia 14,6909,128
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8496,742
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6267,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7219,769
AnadyrRussia 13,5578,425
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7236,664
ArmavirRussia 10,1766,323
AstrakhanRussia 10,7296,667
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1008,762
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9034,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8504,257
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8824,276
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6464,130
Abu HamedSudan 8,6245,359
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4855,272
AqiqSudan 9,0715,637
ArbaatSudan 8,9995,592
AromaSudan 8,7905,462
AtbaraSudan 8,6275,361
Abu KamalSyria 9,8356,111
AleppoSyria 9,5715,947
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7979,816
AtakpameTogo 4,9103,051
AdanaTurkey 9,4395,866
AfyonTurkey 9,1205,667
AnkaraTurkey 9,3575,815
AntalyaTurkey 9,0555,627
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4247,099
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4135,228
AberporthUk 7,8704,890
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9154,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6295,984
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6956,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8876,766
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8696,754
ArtigasUruguay 2,7331,699
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4084,603
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6496,617
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Ada, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Akron, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Albany, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0944,408
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Albion, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8765,516
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0004,972
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6635,383
Algona, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Alice, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0034,351
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9025,532
Alma, MiUsa 7,7484,815
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8164,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4175,230
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9884,342
Amite, LaUsa 7,3244,551
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3447,671
Anderson, InUsa 7,5974,721
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0384,374
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2584,510
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3167,032
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8274,243
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4083,982
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0384,374
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6356,609
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Athens, GaUsa 6,9864,341
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0454,378
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8534,259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6999,134
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8494,256
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7896,083
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Austin, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9787,444
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6477,859
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1702,591
AdenYemen 9,6285,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -