Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2697,624
BustAfghanistan 11,9327,415
BatnaAlgeria 7,1214,425
BecharAlgeria 6,2193,864
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1064,416
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1163,801
BiskraAlgeria 7,0134,358
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6234,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8323,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,8513,636
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,8663,645
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4113,363
ByrdAntarctica 8,4895,275
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7532,332
BarilocheArgentina 4,5102,803
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1931,984
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2859,498
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4279,587
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0479,972
BrestBelarus 9,2955,776
BrusselsBelgium 8,1505,064
Belize CityBelize 6,3893,970
BeninBenin 4,9773,093
BohiconBenin 4,9833,097
BermudaBermuda 5,6903,536
BageBrazil 2,6511,647
BambuiBrazil 1,169726
BarbacenaBrazil 1,141709
BarbalhaBrazil 558347
BarcelosBrazil 2,9661,843
BarraBrazil 520323
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,055656
BarreirasBrazil 701436
BelémBrazil 1,6271,011
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,027638
BelterraBrazil 2,1011,305
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 704437
Bom JesusBrazil 2,1991,367
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 539335
BrasiliaBrazil 1,084674
BrevesBrazil 1,7661,097
BurgasBulgaria 9,0555,627
BurundiBurundi 7,5254,676
BatouriCameroon 6,1373,814
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4614,636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5396,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Banff, AbCanada 10,1866,330
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7014,785
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3604,574
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5354,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1235,669
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3115,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9333,687
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5196,537
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5734,085
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2234,489
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8683,025
BeijingChina 16,0749,988
BarranquillaColombia 4,7582,957
Benito SalasColombia 4,4002,734
BogotáColombia 4,3652,712
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7025,408
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3114,543
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6854,154
BaniDominican Republic 4,8683,025
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9233,059
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8503,014
BahariyaEgypt 8,5375,305
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7665,447
BiarritzFrance 7,2474,503
BordeauxFrance 7,4064,602
BrestFrance 7,5434,687
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0087,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0097,463
BitamGabon 5,7513,574
BanjulGambia 3,7492,329
BerlinGermany 8,7315,426
BrockenGermany 8,5435,309
BokeGuinea 3,6792,286
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6932,295
BudapestHungary 8,7425,432
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7505,437
BangaloreIndia 13,1048,143
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8257,969
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0398,724
BikanerIndia 12,7767,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,91410,511
BabolsarIran 10,9266,789
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1076,902
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6616,625
Bandar LengehIran 10,9436,800
BirjandIran 11,4617,122
BushehrIran 10,6056,590
BaghdadIraq 10,0966,274
BasraIraq 10,3546,434
BelmulletIreland 7,8714,891
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8334,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2075,100
BergamoItaly 8,0505,002
BolognaItaly 8,0675,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2035,097
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0515,003
BrindisiItaly 8,2635,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5542,830
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3192,684
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7847,944
BeirutLebanon 9,3385,803
BenghaziLibya 7,9624,947
BirzaiLithuania 9,5795,952
BitolaMacedonia 8,5315,301
BlantyreMalawi 7,9034,911
BvumbweMalawi 7,9104,915
BintuluMalaysia 16,72910,396
BamakoMali 4,3612,710
Bko-SMali 4,3602,709
BougounMali 4,3242,687
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0923,164
BaitagMongolia 14,0198,712
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0538,733
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8059,200
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3709,551
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3959,567
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6539,105
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2219,458
BulganMongolia 14,6689,115
BhamawMyanmar 15,1799,433
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2168,212
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6733,526
BilmaNiger 6,6094,107
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6313,499
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4276,479
BergenNorway 8,9655,571
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9645,570
BjornoyaNorway 10,4236,477
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8076,094
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6055,969
BadinPakistan 12,3207,656
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7737,938
BalakotPakistan 12,7767,939
BarkhanPakistan 12,4337,726
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1103,175
BascoPhilippines 17,75011,030
BialystokPoland 9,3205,791
BejaPortugal 6,4414,003
BragancaPortugal 6,8394,250
BistritaRomania 9,0805,643
BucharestRomania 9,0525,625
BajkitRussia 13,4528,359
BarabinskRussia 12,8117,961
BarnaulRussia 13,1978,201
BerezovoRussia 11,8967,392
BiserRussia 11,5997,208
BlagovescenskRussia 15,6029,695
BogdarinRussia 14,7329,154
BogucanyRussia 13,7158,523
BomnakRussia 15,1709,427
BorRussia 13,1768,188
BorzjaRussia 15,2099,451
BratskRussia 14,0628,738
BelgradeSerbia 8,6795,393
BoSierra Leone 3,7182,311
BontheSierra Leone 3,6262,253
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6675,386
BerberaSomalia 9,5685,946
BusanSouth Korea 17,18610,680
BadajozSpain 6,5724,084
BarcelonaSpain 7,2684,517
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0434,377
BabanusaSudan 7,7824,836
BaselSwitzerland 8,0665,012
BernSwitzerland 8,0144,980
BangkokThailand 15,5879,686
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5939,690
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4279,586
BizerteTunisia 7,4684,641
BalikesirTurkey 8,9525,563
BursaTurkey 9,0685,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7767,318
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0505,002
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0394,995
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0404,996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0184,983
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8624,885
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9414,934
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9566,187
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2847,633
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2847,634
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4844,651
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3604,573
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1164,422
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8874,280
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9648,056
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1144,421
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2537,614
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0687,499
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8284,865
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4935,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1644,452
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2114,481
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0035,595
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0294,368
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6186,598
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9084,293
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8884,281
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9786,200
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4174,609
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9684,330
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9224,301
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9224,302
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1034,414
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9994,970
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3604,574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6524,755
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0154,981
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3455,807
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1524,445
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4614,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3744,582
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4734,644
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9954,968
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2114,481
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1986,337
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2187,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8132,369
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2102,616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1824,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -