Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0297,475
ChlefAlgeria 6,8244,240
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1804,462
CeresArgentina 3,1061,930
ChamicalArgentina 3,4892,168
ChepesArgentina 3,5682,218
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6172,869
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9071,806
CórdobaArgentina 3,3752,097
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3772,099
CorrientesArgentina 2,6971,676
CairnsAustralia 16,73910,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6619,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9009,259
CedunaAustralia 15,0089,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6819,744
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,35010,160
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1269,400
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,09210,621
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1179,394
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1029,385
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6549,106
CharnocksBarbados 3,6432,264
CotonouBenin 4,9773,093
C. ItapemirimBrazil 991616
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,246774
CabroboBrazil 428266
CaceresBrazil 2,1041,307
CaetiteBrazil 482300
Campina GrandeBrazil 635394
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9381,204
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9581,216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,380858
Campos SalesBrazil 621386
CanavieirasBrazil 379235
CaparaoBrazil 981610
CapinopolisBrazil 1,378856
CaratingaBrazil 920572
CaravelasBrazil 611380
CarinhanhaBrazil 618384
CarolinaBrazil 1,121697
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8391,143
CataguasesBrazil 1,104686
CatalaoBrazil 1,203747
CatanduvaBrazil 1,482921
CaxiasBrazil 979608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2881,422
Ceara MirimBrazil 814506
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,147713
ChapecoBrazil 2,2071,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9501,212
CipoBrazil 13483
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,257781
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 915568
CordeiroBrazil 1,157719
CorrentinaBrazil 687427
CorumbaBrazil 2,1631,344
CoximBrazil 1,8701,162
CrateusBrazil 825513
CuiabaBrazil 1,9301,199
CuritibaBrazil 1,8431,145
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0826,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8186,723
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9735,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2555,751
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6025,346
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2486,989
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5454,688
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2666,380
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7574,820
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2424,500
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9554,322
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9614,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1154,421
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5055,906
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2895,151
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7124,792
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3365,801
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9896,829
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4835,893
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9756,198
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9684,951
Comox, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4356,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3045,781
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9526,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1496,306
ChicoChile 4,9153,054
ChillanChile 4,2962,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3862,725
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7052,303
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9323,065
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1432,574
ChangchunChina 16,18010,054
ChangduChina 15,0269,337
ChangshaChina 16,55710,289
ChengduChina 15,6639,733
ChongqingChina 15,9399,905
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3762,719
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3235,172
CamagueyCuba 5,7013,542
CasablancaCuba 6,1853,843
ChebCzech Republic 8,5165,292
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9175,541
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9363,067
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9443,072
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9123,052
CanarEcuador 4,5762,843
CairoEgypt 8,8365,491
CaenFrance 7,7864,838
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6984,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4401,516
CocobeachGabon 5,5163,427
CologneGermany 8,2935,153
ChiosGreece 8,7555,440
CorfuGreece 8,3455,186
ConakryGuinea 3,6732,283
CatacamasHonduras 6,0293,747
CholutecaHonduras 6,0673,770
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3848,317
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6189,084
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6189,084
ChahbaharIran 11,4977,144
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8554,881
ClonesIreland 7,9624,948
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9184,920
CorkIreland 7,7004,785
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6954,782
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5554,695
CameriItaly 7,9794,958
CampobassoItaly 8,0885,026
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6464,751
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5754,707
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5504,691
Cape MeleItaly 7,8344,868
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0354,993
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8614,885
CerviaItaly 8,1085,039
CiampinoItaly 7,9654,949
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0064,975
Cisa PassItaly 7,9784,958
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9304,928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2575,131
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8184,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1015,034
ChibaJapan 17,41910,824
ChichibuJapan 17,36810,793
ChichijimaJapan 18,36711,413
ChoshiJapan 17,40610,816
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4035,843
ChilekaMalawi 7,9034,911
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7874,839
ChitipaMalawi 7,8224,861
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5555,316
ComitanMexico 6,6904,157
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,75711,656
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3199,520
ChoirMongolia 15,1049,386
CasablancaMorocco 6,0573,764
ChindeMozambique 8,0184,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8159,206
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9448,043
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2698,246
CondegaNicaragua 5,9973,726
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6979,133
ChejuNorth Korea 17,21110,695
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,85810,476
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,03210,584
ChhorPakistan 12,4157,715
ChitralPakistan 12,6327,850
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2361,390
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3461,458
CajamarcaPeru 4,4082,739
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3622,710
ChiclayoPeru 4,5622,835
ChimbotePeru 4,3772,720
CuzcoPeru 3,6182,248
CzestochowaPoland 8,9485,560
CoimbraPortugal 6,6134,109
CalafatRomania 8,8035,470
CeahlauRomania 9,1705,699
ClujRomania 8,9985,591
ConstantaRomania 9,2215,730
CraiovaRomania 8,8865,522
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4477,735
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1707,563
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2438,229
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1418,166
Cape UelenRussia 13,0188,090
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,11310,013
CaraRussia 14,6749,119
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4707,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3688,307
ChitaRussia 14,9309,278
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9319,278
CokurdahRussia 13,5138,397
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8639,236
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2333,873
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,44410,218
CaceresSpain 6,6504,132
CadizSpain 6,3933,973
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7374,187
CordobaSpain 6,5884,094
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2508,233
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7519,788
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7479,785
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4189,581
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5059,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6319,713
ChumphonThailand 15,4099,575
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8605,506
CorumTurkey 9,5455,931
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9077,399
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1137,527
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8504,878
CernovcyUkraine 9,2355,739
ChernigovUkraine 9,7296,046
CarrascoUruguay 3,0641,904
ColoniaUruguay 3,1371,950
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4062,738
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6134,731
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8984,286
Camden, ScUsa 6,8274,242
Canton, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5664,080
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2014,475
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Casper, WyUsa 9,2155,726
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5896,580
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0714,394
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8434,253
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6684,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1914,469
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9754,334
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1354,434
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6895,399
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0095,598
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8364,869
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3356,422
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4154,608
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4414,624
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4394,623
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Clark, SdUsa 8,7205,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4584,635
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6555,378
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4394,622
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9984,970
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2558,237
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6754,770
College Park, MdUsa 6,9514,320
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8925,525
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8314,245
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5384,684
Columbus, InUsa 7,5274,677
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3954,595
Conception, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3885,213
Conway, ArUsa 7,6984,784
Conway, ScUsa 6,6904,157
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1784,460
Corning, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1634,451
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5516,556
Covington, LaUsa 7,2994,536
Covington, TnUsa 7,6094,729
Crete, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4085,846
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6107,214
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6107,214
CaracasVenezuela 4,0262,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5772,223
CoroVenezuela 4,3312,691
ChipataZambia 7,6824,774
ChomaZambia 7,0504,381
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5964,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -