Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6104,107
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8334,246
DavisAntarctica 9,7616,066
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71910,389
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,03110,583
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4018,949
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0099,327
DhakaBangladesh 14,5099,016
D’UccleBelgium 8,1505,064
DiamantinaBrazil 856532
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9501,212
DouradosBrazil 2,0491,273
DoualaCameroon 5,6343,501
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1954,471
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1955,714
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0844,402
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5724,705
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6855,397
DuianChina 14,9359,281
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3925,215
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3985,840
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0743,153
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9693,088
DabaaEgypt 8,6105,351
DakhlaEgypt 8,4275,237
DijonFrance 7,9084,914
DresdenGermany 8,6655,385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9876,206
DebrecenHungary 8,9075,535
DalatangiIceland 8,8715,513
DaltonganjIndia 13,8538,609
DarbhangaIndia 14,0278,717
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8999,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9099,264
DumkaIndia 14,1758,809
DwarkaIndia 12,3187,654
DezfulIran 10,4526,495
DublinIreland 7,9244,924
DecimomannuItaly 7,5564,695
DobbiacoItaly 8,2755,142
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2942,668
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2925,774
DagorettiKenya 8,3815,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6686,008
DedzaMalawi 7,8494,878
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0539,354
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1889,438
DaweiMyanmar 15,3379,530
De BiltNetherlands 8,2935,153
De KooyNetherlands 8,3405,183
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3425,184
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1708,184
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0798,127
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9348,037
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9955,589
DalbandinPakistan 11,9127,402
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5527,800
DirPakistan 12,6367,852
DroshPakistan 12,6297,848
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,70311,001
DohaQatar 10,5986,586
DorohoiRomania 9,2475,746
Dikson IslandRussia 12,2067,585
DudinkaRussia 12,5947,826
DzardzanRussia 13,6148,460
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4836,514
DakarSenegal 3,7942,358
DaruSierra Leone 3,8022,362
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3674,578
DamazinSudan 8,4815,270
DongolaSudan 8,3295,176
DamascusSyria 9,4135,850
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4145,850
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7966,087
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3517,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5215,295
DjerbaTunisia 7,2974,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8816,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3185,169
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0585,007
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8566,125
DonetskUkraine 10,0326,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9716,817
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0754,396
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9984,349
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9604,946
Danville, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7844,216
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2526,371
David City, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1996,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9854,341
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7996,089
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Delphine, InUsa 7,7334,805
Denton, MdUsa 6,8984,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9485,560
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2175,106
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5635,943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5904,716
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4244,613
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7866,081
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Dover, DeUsa 6,8984,286
Dover, TnUsa 7,4634,638
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0715,016
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4565,254
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Durham, NhUsa 6,9774,336
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7002,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -