Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5034,041
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9964,347
EsquelArgentina 4,6282,876
EzeizaArgentina 3,2151,998
East SaleAustralia 14,3808,936
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4859,001
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,001
EssendonAustralia 14,4428,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,289801
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,4861,545
EspinosaBrazil 549341
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1346,297
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1406,301
Edson, AbCanada 10,3256,416
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8016,090
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2765,764
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6106,593
ErlianChina 15,5329,652
El CaranoColombia 4,6602,896
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0235,607
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9953,104
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8032,984
El ArishEgypt 9,0915,649
El TorEgypt 8,9665,572
ErfurtGermany 8,5025,283
EssenGermany 8,3275,174
EsfahanIran 10,7616,687
EilatIsrael 9,1355,677
EsashiJapan 16,72310,392
EldoretKenya 8,2655,136
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5549,044
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7553,577
EeldeNetherlands 8,4415,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0333,749
EnuguNigeria 5,5063,421
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4611,529
EvoraPortugal 6,4894,032
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,9549,914
EkimcanRussia 15,4169,579
Elat’MaRussia 10,5166,535
ElistaRussia 10,4446,490
ErbogacenRussia 13,9388,661
EssejRussia 13,1708,184
Ed DueimSudan 8,3385,182
El FasherSudan 7,6074,727
El GeneinaSudan 7,3094,542
El ObeidSudan 8,0945,030
El ShowakSudan 8,7095,412
En NahudSudan 7,8924,904
EdirneTurkey 8,9475,560
ErzincanTurkey 9,8836,141
ErzurumTurkey 10,0266,230
EskisehirTurkey 9,1675,697
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
EntebbeUganda 7,9464,938
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2635,135
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2085,101
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8274,242
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9764,335
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2175,727
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2535,129
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7185,418
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1204,425
Elko, NvUsa 9,8546,124
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7256,043
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2334,495
Erie, PaUsa 7,3904,592
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5366,547
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9144,918
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5346,546
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9105,537
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4875,895
Evansville, InUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -