Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5117,774
FarahAfghanistan 11,7337,291
FormosaArgentina 2,5751,600
ForrestAustralia 15,0149,330
FrancistownBotswana 7,0574,385
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,155718
FloraniaBrazil 712442
FlorestaBrazil 409254
FlorianoBrazil 785488
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,9951,240
FormosaBrazil 1,014630
FortalezaBrazil 947589
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,2371,390
FrancaBrazil 1,319820
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5015,904
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2006,338
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1206,289
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8366,733
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8296,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6656,628
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4566,497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0604,387
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0474,379
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8325,488
FayaChad 7,1724,456
FamagustaCyprus 9,2535,750
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7045,409
FarafraEgypt 8,4005,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8613,642
FichtelbergGermany 8,5725,327
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3165,167
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5215,295
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3195,169
FaranahGuinea 3,9482,453
FalconaraItaly 8,1365,056
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0114,978
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1435,060
FonniItaly 7,6284,740
FrontoneItaly 8,0885,026
FrosinoneItaly 8,0024,972
FukauraJapan 16,85710,475
FukueJapan 17,40610,816
FukuiJapan 17,32010,763
FukuokaJapan 17,39410,809
FukushimaJapan 17,18110,676
FukuyamaJapan 17,41510,822
FushikiJapan 17,25510,722
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8087,959
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0695,636
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9875,585
FunchalMadeira 5,4993,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8862,415
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2463,881
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1515,686
FaroPortugal 6,3463,944
FerganaRussia 12,6027,831
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6402,262
FalunSweden 9,4005,841
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1025,035
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7496,058
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0695,014
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7515,438
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1124,420
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9104,916
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6134,109
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6204,114
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5075,908
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3095,785
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6694,766
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0174,982
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0035,594
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3683,957
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9004,909
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6164,733
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9774,957
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9354,310
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3894,592
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4034,600
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8764,273
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0536,247
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -