Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3977,704
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3217,656
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7034,165
General PicoArgentina 3,6292,255
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0771,912
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6851,668
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4028,950
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6179,083
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6279,711
GrazAustria 8,4885,274
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4736,508
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5876,579
GomelBelarus 9,7526,060
GrodnoBelarus 9,3985,840
GaranhunsBrazil 439273
GoianiaBrazil 1,251777
GoiasBrazil 1,313816
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 815507
GrajauBrazil 1,128701
GuairaBrazil 2,1111,312
GuaramirangaBrazil 891554
GuaratingaBrazil 506315
GarouaCameroon 6,2213,866
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9884,343
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2135,725
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6846,639
Golden, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Goose, NfCanada 7,5854,714
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8224,860
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5246,540
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8994,287
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0264,366
GanzhouChina 16,86210,478
GuangzhouChina 16,82210,453
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9643,085
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6892,914
GonderEthiopia 8,8235,483
GourdonFrance 7,5084,666
GrenobleFrance 7,7824,836
GeisenheimGermany 8,2695,139
GorlitzGermany 8,7335,427
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4133,985
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4574,013
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0331,885
GoaIndia 12,7357,914
GuwahatiIndia 14,5939,068
GelaItaly 7,7754,831
GenoaItaly 7,9084,914
GhediItaly 8,0675,013
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1975,094
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0174,982
GrossetoItaly 7,9294,927
GrottaglieItaly 8,2155,105
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7154,794
GuidoniaItaly 7,9874,963
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1452,576
GifuJapan 17,40210,814
GaoMali 5,2913,288
GuamMariana Islands 19,62912,198
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9714,953
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7864,838
GuaymasMexico 8,9685,573
GaluutMongolia 14,5849,063
GemertNetherlands 8,2745,142
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1418,166
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
GayaNiger 5,3583,329
GardermoenNorway 9,1785,703
GeiloNorway 9,0875,647
GdanskPoland 9,1405,680
GalatiRomania 9,2375,740
Gor’KijRussia 10,6766,634
GorznyjRussia 10,4846,515
GridinoRussia 10,5166,535
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7346,049
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,6722,903
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3584,572
GijonSpain 7,0494,380
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6454,750
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6565,379
GoteborgSweden 9,0375,615
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0355,615
GothenburgSweden 9,0365,615
GunnarnSweden 9,7746,074
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8874,901
GabesTunisia 7,2654,515
GafsaTunisia 7,2064,478
GiresunTurkey 9,8326,110
GoztepeTurkey 9,1075,659
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2767,007
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1276,915
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2155,105
GajvoronUkraine 9,4975,901
GeniceskUkraine 9,7516,059
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2684,516
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5647,807
Galva, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5984,721
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4685,884
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1864,465
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9566,187
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8295,486
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4034,600
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2075,721
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7724,829
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4686,505
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9704,952
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7646,067
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0475,000
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5974,721
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2684,516
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5004,660
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9154,918
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9774,335
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9224,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Groton, CtUsa 6,8494,256
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0887,512
GuanareVenezuela 4,1812,598
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1742,593
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6542,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -