Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7537,304
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8224,239
HuamboAngola 5,8833,656
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8558,610
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8518,607
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,31810,140
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7423,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6877,262
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8154,235
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8364,248
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4614,637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5844,713
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5484,690
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5216,538
Hope, BcCanada 10,5396,549
HaikouChina 16,58010,303
HailarChina 15,4459,598
HamiChina 14,3078,891
HetanChina 13,3438,291
HavanaCuba 6,1773,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8202,995
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7672,962
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0083,112
HelwanEgypt 8,8205,481
HurguadaEgypt 8,9335,551
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7135,415
HelsinkiFinland 9,7856,081
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8106,096
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8626,750
HamburgGermany 8,6455,372
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6455,372
HannoverGermany 8,5435,309
HelgolandGermany 8,5845,334
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2785,144
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5315,301
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8955,528
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2148,211
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5218,402
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7425,433
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2508,234
HaifaIsrael 9,2595,754
HaboroJapan 16,44810,221
HachijojimaJapan 17,69210,994
HachinoheJapan 16,87510,486
HagiJapan 17,35410,784
HakodateJapan 16,73010,397
HamadaJapan 17,32810,768
HamamatsuJapan 17,48810,867
HikoneJapan 17,40510,816
HimejiJapan 17,41610,822
HiradoJapan 17,37810,799
HirooJapan 16,67310,361
HiroshimaJapan 17,39410,809
HitaJapan 17,44410,840
HitoyoshiJapan 17,54410,902
HunLibya 7,4404,623
HomboriMali 5,0893,162
HomalinMyanmar 14,9429,285
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2859,498
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0888,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,059
HororataNew Zealand 13,0788,127
HyderabadPakistan 12,2787,629
HuanucoPeru 4,1142,557
HelPoland 9,1655,695
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9439,907
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1497,549
HatangaRussia 12,8918,011
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6097,214
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5662,216
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7026,029
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7145,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,85210,472
HaejuSouth Korea 16,75410,411
HyesanSouth Korea 16,52910,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3718,309
HalaibSudan 9,0445,620
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7175,417
HudeibaSudan 8,6195,356
HaparandaSweden 10,0746,260
HarnosandSweden 9,6305,984
HamaSyria 9,4955,900
HassakahSyria 9,8856,142
Hua HinThailand 15,5149,640
HakkariTurkey 10,1746,322
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1875,087
HersonUkraine 9,6095,971
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3595,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7884,840
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1144,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0464,379
Hart, MiUsa 7,8824,898
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9664,329
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8814,276
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Hays, KsUsa 8,4595,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Helena, MtUsa 9,7746,074
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3394,561
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7794,213
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5354,682
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0514,381
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9244,303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6754,770
Holly, CoUsa 8,6395,368
Homer, AkUsa 12,4657,746
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4844,651
Horton, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9645,570
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0614,388
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Houma, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6804,773
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2534,507
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2844,526
Huron, SdUsa 8,7005,406
HanoiVietnam 16,11110,012
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,22510,082
HarareZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -