Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8554,260
In SalahAlgeria 6,2373,876
InnsbruckAustria 8,2605,133
IbiriteBrazil 1,041647
IguatuBrazil 663412
IlheusBrazil 285177
ImperatrizBrazil 1,236768
IndaialBrazil 1,9701,224
IpameriBrazil 1,196743
IraiBrazil 2,2551,402
IreceBrazil 377234
ItaberabaBrazil 207128
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4131,500
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1141,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 772480
ItaperunaBrazil 1,053654
ItapevaBrazil 1,6941,053
ItirucuBrazil 194120
ItuacuBrazil 343213
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9751,227
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1746,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6415,370
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4787,132
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8325,488
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4902,168
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5084,666
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5513,449
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0013,108
IzobambaEcuador 4,6062,862
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9305,549
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2773,901
IoanninaGreece 8,4165,230
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1155,664
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2915,773
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0088,084
IranshahrIran 11,5327,166
IstranaItaly 8,1965,093
IidaJapan 17,40510,816
IizukaJapan 17,40110,813
IrakoJapan 17,49210,870
IriomotejimaJapan 17,71611,009
IrozakiJapan 17,52010,887
IshigakijimaJapan 17,75611,034
IshinomakiJapan 17,10710,631
IwamizawaJapan 16,57610,300
IzuharaJapan 17,28610,742
IrbidJordan 9,3245,794
IfraneMorocco 6,1983,852
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9598,053
IlorinNigeria 5,2973,291
InchonNorth Korea 16,84910,470
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5456,553
IslamabadPakistan 12,7557,926
IquitosPeru 3,9362,446
IloiloPhilippines 17,94811,153
IasiRomania 9,2905,773
IcaRussia 15,0479,350
IlirnejRussia 13,5998,450
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5319,651
IrkutskRussia 14,4748,994
Ivdel’Russia 11,6867,262
IbizaSpain 7,0364,372
IspartaTurkey 9,0785,641
IstanbulTurkey 9,1045,658
IzmirTurkey 8,8385,492
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1695,698
IzmailUkraine 9,2905,773
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Independence, KsUsa 8,1215,046
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2124,482
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5964,720
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2095,101
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6415,370
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5444,066
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2505,127
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1455,061
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2104,481
IsokaZambia 7,7464,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -