Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4007,705
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5117,774
JuninArgentina 3,3502,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7081,061
JacobinaBrazil 242150
JaguaruanaBrazil 838521
Joao PessoaBrazil 704437
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,016631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,171728
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
JiuquanChina 14,8219,210
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6163,490
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9563,079
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9933,103
JoensuuFinland 10,1496,307
JokioinenFinland 9,7686,070
JyvskylFinland 9,9556,186
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1165,665
JulianehbGreenland 8,1445,061
JagdalpurIndia 13,6378,474
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6729,739
JerusalemIsrael 9,2435,744
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8343,625
JosNigeria 5,7913,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5255,919
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5365,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3047,646
JhelumPakistan 12,8147,963
JiwaniPakistan 11,6127,216
JuliacaPeru 3,4272,129
JakutskRussia 14,4058,952
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5286,542
JenisejskRussia 13,4558,361
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,46110,229
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,15910,041
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5602,212
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2785,766
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4835,893
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1084,417
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4263,993
JubaSudan 7,9824,960
JokkmokkSweden 9,9566,187
JönköpingSweden 9,1415,680
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1355,676
JendoubaTunisia 7,3464,565
JerbaTunisia 7,3144,545
JerseyUk 7,7094,791
JaltaUkraine 9,6385,989
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3864,590
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6254,117
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1774,460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5197,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -