Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3967,703
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0727,501
KhostAfghanistan 12,4637,745
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3697,687
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,7843,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3965,218
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4796,512
KandiBenin 5,2683,274
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0895,027
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0915,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7775,454
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3654,576
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7377,293
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7176,660
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2855,148
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3614,574
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9828,067
KashiChina 12,9708,060
KunmingChina 15,7119,763
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9943,725
KhargaEgypt 8,5735,327
KosseirEgypt 8,9485,560
KajaaniFinland 10,1406,301
KuopioFinland 10,0716,258
KuusamoFinland 10,2856,391
KarlsruheGermany 8,2195,108
KasselGermany 8,4455,248
KonstanzGermany 8,1665,074
KumasiGhana 4,5992,858
KalamataGreece 8,3655,198
KerkiraGreece 8,3455,186
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4045,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8725,513
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2835,768
KankanGuinea 4,0972,546
KindiaGuinea 3,7702,343
KissidougouGuinea 3,9642,463
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3648,305
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,91910,513
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,91910,514
KeszthelyHungary 8,5855,335
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6375,367
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2948,883
KotaIndia 13,0238,092
KozhikodeIndia 12,8858,007
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83210,459
KermanIran 11,2156,969
KermanshahIran 10,3876,455
Khoram AbadIran 10,4686,505
KilkennyIreland 7,8094,852
KingstonJamaica 5,3753,340
KagoshimaJapan 17,59910,936
KanazawaJapan 17,27010,732
KaruizawaJapan 17,32310,765
KatsuuraJapan 17,47010,856
KawaguchikoJapan 17,42010,825
KitamiesashiJapan 16,38310,181
KobeJapan 17,44410,840
KochiJapan 17,51610,885
KofuJapan 17,39910,812
KumagayaJapan 17,35310,783
KumamotoJapan 17,48410,865
KumejimaJapan 17,82711,078
KureJapan 17,41410,821
KushiroJapan 16,59010,309
KutchanJapan 16,61010,322
KyotoJapan 17,42210,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2778,251
KitaleKenya 8,2485,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3396,425
KufraLibya 7,8444,874
KaunasLithuania 9,4565,876
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3555,813
KybartaiLithuania 9,3835,831
KarongaMalawi 7,8844,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6679,736
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,14010,651
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5089,637
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7349,777
KuantanMalaysia 15,7069,760
KuchingMalaysia 16,38210,180
KayesMali 4,2132,618
KeniebaMali 4,1092,554
KidalMali 5,5513,449
KitaMali 4,2702,653
KoutiaMali 4,5662,837
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,11610,636
KisinevMoldova 9,3765,826
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5499,662
KhatgalMongolia 14,3638,925
KhovdMongolia 13,9448,665
KhujirtMongolia 14,7419,160
KhutagMongolia 14,5799,060
KenitraMorocco 6,1823,842
KalewaMyanmar 14,9009,259
KathaMyanmar 15,0949,379
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3369,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8469,226
KengtungMyanmar 15,4659,610
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0029,322
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1013,792
KathmanduNepal 13,9628,676
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5919,689
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1478,169
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
KanoNigeria 5,8583,640
KangnungNorth Korea 16,92110,515
KarasjokNorway 10,3226,414
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0855,646
KristiansandNorway 8,8955,527
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2705,761
KhasabOman 11,0786,884
KarachiPakistan 12,1287,537
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1447,547
KhanpurPakistan 12,5227,781
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1217,532
KororPalau 19,07511,854
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9075,535
KlodzkoPoland 8,7805,456
KoszalinPoland 8,9995,592
KrakowPoland 8,9465,559
KalakanRussia 14,7919,192
KaliningradRussia 9,2675,758
KamenskoeRussia 14,0958,759
KandalaksaRussia 10,4676,504
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9526,806
KazanRussia 10,9946,832
KemRussia 10,4746,509
KerchRussia 9,8396,114
KhabarovskRussia 15,9449,908
KirenskRussia 14,2298,842
KirovRussia 11,0676,877
KljuciRussia 14,8439,224
KolpasevRussia 12,9768,063
KorfRussia 14,3058,889
KostromaRussia 10,5396,549
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9278,033
KotlasRussia 10,9516,805
KrasnodarRussia 10,0296,232
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6577,244
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5327,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6268,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4757,130
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0376,859
KurganRussia 12,0097,462
KurskRussia 10,0576,249
KyraRussia 15,0709,365
KigaliRwanda 7,6464,751
KoldaSenegal 3,8202,374
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8482,391
KosiceSlovakia 8,9555,565
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7714,207
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,64010,340
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3158,274
KadugliSudan 7,9694,952
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4435,247
KassalaSudan 8,8045,471
KhartoumSudan 8,4135,228
KostiSudan 8,3465,186
KalmarSweden 9,1715,699
KaresuandoSweden 10,1606,313
KarlstadSweden 9,2205,729
KristianstadSweden 9,0205,605
KamishliSyria 9,9426,178
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4789,618
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8249,833
Khon KaenThailand 15,8319,838
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6109,700
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7569,791
KairouanTunisia 7,3834,588
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5985,964
KarsTurkey 10,2016,339
KastamonuTurkey 9,4855,894
KayseriTurkey 9,5205,916
KonyaTurkey 9,2505,748
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5507,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7747,316
KinlossUk 8,4065,224
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9886,206
KievUkraine 9,6375,989
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9046,154
KirovogradUkraine 9,6636,005
KlepininoUkraine 9,6866,019
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7766,075
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3075,783
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7136,036
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7334,806
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9986,213
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1605,070
Keene, NhUsa 7,0264,366
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2253,869
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9405,555
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7767,939
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2215,109
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7014,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3756,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1654,452
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5717,812
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7037,894
KabompoZambia 6,7824,215
KabweZambia 7,2284,492
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2324,494
KafirondaZambia 7,2174,485
KaomaZambia 6,8324,245
KasamaZambia 7,5824,711
KasempaZambia 6,9604,325
KawambwaZambia 7,3684,578
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -