Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3334,557
LuandaAngola 5,6653,521
LuenaAngola 6,3453,943
La PlataArgentina 3,1881,981
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0671,906
La RiojaArgentina 3,4832,164
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4932,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2213,244
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6961,676
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0008,700
LavertonAustralia 14,4298,966
LearmonthAustralia 15,1549,417
LongreachAustralia 16,0319,962
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0329,963
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Low HeadAustralia 14,0598,737
LinzAustria 8,4935,278
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7125,414
LerwickUk 8,7115,413
La PazBolivia 3,2232,003
LavrasBrazil 1,209751
LencoisBrazil 309192
LinharesBrazil 808502
LondrinaBrazil 1,8181,130
LomBulgaria 8,8165,479
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7146,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1035,035
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6676,628
Langara, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9476,181
London, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4725,886
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5725,948
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1203,181
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8922,418
LanzhouChina 15,4239,584
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4949,007
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0382,509
LimonCosta Rica 5,5003,418
LarnacaCyprus 9,2165,727
LimassolCyprus 9,1595,692
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1644,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8374,249
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7375,429
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7742,967
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9503,076
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8283,000
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0363,130
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7062,925
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5612,835
LuxorEgypt 8,7845,459
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3383,939
Laucala BayFiji 14,7309,154
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0046,217
Le MansFrance 7,7124,792
LilleFrance 8,0705,015
LyonFrance 7,7804,835
LambarnGabon 5,5293,436
LastourvilleGabon 5,7923,599
LibrevilleGabon 5,4783,404
LeipzigGermany 8,6095,350
LindenbergGermany 8,7585,442
LamiaGreece 8,4955,279
LarissaGreece 8,5325,302
LemnosGreece 8,7465,435
LimnosGreece 8,7605,444
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0562,521
LabeGuinea 3,9102,429
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6698,494
La CeibaHonduras 6,1613,828
La MesaHonduras 6,2483,883
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1648,180
LudhianaIndia 13,0298,097
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5574,696
LatinaItaly 7,9694,952
LatronicoItaly 8,0905,027
LecceItaly 8,2515,127
LodwarKenya 8,3705,201
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7419,781
LiepajaLatvia 9,3955,838
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4095,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1505,065
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5105,288
LabuanMalaysia 17,03610,586
LuqaMalta 7,7184,796
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8792,410
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7675,448
LashioMyanmar 15,2549,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1798,190
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
LagosNigeria 5,0833,159
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1015,656
LillehammerNorway 9,2195,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8768,001
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3351,451
LimaPeru 4,1892,603
LegaspiPhilippines 18,09111,242
LisbonPortugal 6,4404,002
LeninbadRussia 12,4327,725
LevsiRussia 11,9847,447
LungiSierra Leone 3,6402,262
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3695,200
LanzaroteSpain 5,3113,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1194,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0354,993
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0304,990
LatakiaSyria 9,4255,857
LampangThailand 15,4779,617
LoeiThailand 15,7159,766
Lop BuriThailand 15,5999,693
LomeTogo 4,8543,017
LeemingUk 8,1835,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7125,414
London, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
London-GatwickUk 7,9704,953
LynehamUk 7,9194,921
L’VovUkraine 9,1865,708
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5025,905
LozovajaUkraine 9,9616,190
LubnyUkraine 9,7816,078
LuckUkraine 9,3305,798
LuganskUkraine 10,1536,309
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2035,098
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0004,972
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4134,606
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5104,667
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6894,156
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2364,496
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5195,915
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0284,989
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9774,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3805,829
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9505,562
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0825,644
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
Larned, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7185,417
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6415,991
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9574,323
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9774,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4424,624
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3244,551
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0754,396
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1306,295
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0214,363
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0094,356
Libby, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0164,360
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7775,454
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6994,784
Llano, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8546,123
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8765,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7794,213
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4524,631
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Luling, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0585,629
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9594,325
LivingstoneZambia 6,9084,293
LundaziZambia 7,7694,827
LusakaZambia 7,2164,484
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -