Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9967,455
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2167,591
MilianaAlgeria 6,8884,280
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4743,402
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8686,132
Malarg EArgentina 4,0452,513
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3552,706
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,4202,125
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3052,054
MendozaArgentina 3,8382,385
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8302,380
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8041,743
Mackay MoAustralia 16,20510,070
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4097,711
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0329,341
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4508,979
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4338,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8429,223
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4528,980
Mount IsaAustralia 16,34410,156
MuharraqBahrain 10,5306,544
MinskBelarus 9,6235,980
MogilevBelarus 9,7706,071
MaunBotswana 6,6404,126
MacapaBrazil 1,9441,208
MacauBrazil 824512
MaceioBrazil 426265
MachadoBrazil 1,304810
ManausBrazil 2,5721,598
MarabaBrazil 1,396868
MaringaBrazil 1,8801,168
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0581,279
Monte AzulBrazil 550342
Monte SantoBrazil 221138
MonteiroBrazil 516320
Montes ClarosBrazil 755469
Morada NovaBrazil 801498
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 314195
MamfeCameroon 5,6533,513
MarouaCameroon 6,3553,949
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7016,028
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7686,070
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5917,202
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8216,103
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9994,349
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3734,581
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3164,546
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3284,554
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4985,902
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1495,064
Morden, MbCanada 8,9655,571
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5704,704
MoundouChad 6,4654,018
MatecanaColombia 4,5282,814
MoroniComoros 8,8555,503
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8225,482
MarstalDenmark 8,7605,443
Melville HallDominica 3,9792,473
MichesDominican Republic 4,8232,997
MocaDominican Republic 4,9663,086
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0173,118
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0913,163
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8663,024
MilagroEcuador 4,6602,896
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5165,292
MinyaEgypt 8,6945,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5243,433
MassawaEritrea 9,1235,669
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6965,404
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5605,940
MarseilleFrance 7,6204,735
MontpellierFrance 7,5584,697
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4621,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1156,285
MakokouGabon 5,8503,635
MayumbaGabon 5,5003,417
MitzicGabon 5,7143,551
MkamboGabon 5,9783,715
MoandaGabon 5,8363,627
MouilaGabon 5,5803,468
MagdeburgGermany 8,6165,354
MunichGermany 8,3635,197
MünsterGermany 8,4025,221
MethoniGreece 8,3285,175
MilosGreece 8,5405,307
MitiliniGreece 8,8245,483
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8225,482
MacentaGuinea 3,9582,460
MamouGuinea 3,8592,398
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3979,568
MiskolcHungary 8,8865,522
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8097,960
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3938,322
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6697,873
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5238,404
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,82611,077
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,33911,396
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2139,454
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,70511,002
MashhadIran 11,5387,170
Malin HeadIreland 8,0675,013
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8854,900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1735,079
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9414,935
MilanItaly 8,0094,977
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9894,965
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9114,916
ManIvory Coast 4,0682,528
MaebashiJapan 17,32210,764
MaizuruJapan 17,36610,792
MakurazakiJapan 17,61510,946
MatsueJapan 17,30410,753
MatsumotoJapan 17,32810,768
MatsuyamaJapan 17,46110,851
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,16711,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,13811,271
MishimaJapan 17,46410,852
MitoJapan 17,33410,771
MiyakejimaJapan 17,58010,924
MiyakoJapan 16,97210,547
MiyakojimaJapan 17,81911,073
MiyakonojoJapan 17,60610,941
MiyazakiJapan 17,60110,937
MombetsuJapan 16,44510,219
MoriokaJapan 16,96710,543
MuroranJapan 16,67610,363
MurotomisakiJapan 17,56910,918
MutsuJapan 16,79010,434
Ma’AnJordan 9,2335,738
MafraqJordan 9,3535,812
MombasaKenya 8,6275,361
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5487,797
MaseruLesotho 7,0324,370
MonroviaLiberia 3,7372,322
MisratahLibya 7,5504,692
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1065,658
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8175,479
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2035,719
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8065,472
MakhangaMalawi 7,9094,915
MangochiMalawi 7,9524,942
MwmosaMalawi 7,9624,948
MzimbaMalawi 7,8204,860
MzuzuMalawi 7,8714,891
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5579,667
MersingMalaysia 15,7329,776
MiriMalaysia 16,86910,483
MaleMaldives 12,5047,770
MenakaMali 5,4693,398
MoptiMali 4,8252,998
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,68510,368
MazatlanMexico 8,3675,199
MeridaMexico 6,6944,160
Mexico CityMexico 7,5154,670
MonterreyMexico 7,9014,910
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7224,798
MaantyMongolia 15,0019,322
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0349,342
MatadMongolia 15,4499,600
MurenMongolia 14,4138,956
MarrakechMorocco 5,8663,645
MeknesMorocco 6,2093,858
MideltMorocco 6,1563,825
MaputoMozambique 7,5424,687
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5195,294
MandalayMyanmar 15,0969,381
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0789,369
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3669,549
MindatMyanmar 14,8799,246
MonywaMyanmar 14,9959,318
MyeikMyanmar 15,3669,549
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1819,434
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2285,113
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3818,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1538,174
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0428,105
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9323,686
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9023,667
MagariaNiger 5,9403,691
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2523,885
MaradiNiger 5,7883,597
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2983,914
MakurdiNigeria 5,6603,517
MinnaNigeria 5,5443,445
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,08510,617
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7356,050
MajisOman 11,0876,890
MasirahOman 11,2486,990
Muscat  Oman 11,2386,983
MultanPakistan 12,5997,829
MurreePakistan 12,7807,942
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,01111,192
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5781,602
MoyobambaPeru 4,2692,653
MactanPhilippines 18,09811,246
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,78811,053
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7954,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1313,810
MagadanRussia 14,7039,136
MahackalaRussia 10,6196,599
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3517,054
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3527,054
MarkovoRussia 13,7788,562
MinusinskRussia 13,6818,501
MogocaRussia 15,0229,335
MoscowRussia 10,2936,396
MurmanskRussia 10,5676,567
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4175,852
MatamSenegal 4,1692,591
MogadishuSomalia 9,3945,837
MadridSpain 6,8844,278
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8724,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2864,527
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5084,044
MelillaSpain 6,4814,027
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8164,236
MalakalSudan 8,1265,049
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3984,597
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9464,938
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3119,514
Mae SariangThailand 15,3119,515
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3789,556
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0369,965
MalatyaTurkey 9,7236,042
MersinTurkey 9,3765,827
MuglaTurkey 8,8785,517
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0735,017
ManstonUk 8,0525,004
MeloUruguay 2,7441,705
MercedesUruguay 3,0601,902
MontevideoUruguay 3,0761,912
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9234,302
Madison, FlUsa 6,7574,199
Madison, InUsa 7,4604,636
Madison, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0304,990
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Marion, InUsa 7,6674,765
Marion, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1565,068
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0164,360
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5707,811
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7236,042
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2824,525
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Medford, WiUsa 8,2295,114
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5504,691
Mena, ArUsa 7,8524,879
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2834,526
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8674,888
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1953,850
Midland, TxUsa 8,3615,196
Milan, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6415,370
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3345,800
Milford, DeUsa 6,8404,251
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8974,286
Millen, GaUsa 6,8074,230
Millport, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9134,296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9264,925
Minden, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3965,217
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9356,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1414,437
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0004,972
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1014,413
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1175,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9244,303
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6364,124
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Moro, OrUsa 10,3886,455
Morris, MnUsa 8,6465,372
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0504,381
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6274,739
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1054,415
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3374,559
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8374,870
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0014,972
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0422,512
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4592,771
MaracayVenezuela 4,0752,533
MaturinVenezuela 3,6622,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3402,697
MeridaVenezuela 4,2892,665
MagoyeZambia 7,1164,422
MansaZambia 7,3204,549
MbalaZambia 7,6294,741
MfuweZambia 7,6174,733
MisamfuZambia 7,5974,721
MonguZambia 6,6514,133
MpikaZambia 7,5854,713
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6784,771
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1914,468
MumbwaZambia 7,0834,402
MwinilungaZambia 6,8334,246
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -