Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3797,692
NeuquenArgentina 4,1572,583
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4162,123
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6119,079
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68610,369
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6779,120
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8099,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9193,678
NatitingouBenin 5,0763,154
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,189739
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1603,828
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8033,606
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9474,939
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7076,654
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3064,540
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9054,912
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1666,938
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7806,077
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6894,778
N’DjamenaChad 6,5064,043
NanchangChina 16,80810,445
NanjingChina 16,82810,457
NanningChina 16,31710,140
NicosiaCyprus 9,1995,716
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8395,493
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9123,052
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9673,087
NegeleEthiopia 8,8515,500
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8429,223
NandiFiji 14,8429,223
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7806,077
NancyFrance 8,0795,020
NantesFrance 7,5584,696
NiceFrance 7,7544,818
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7815,457
NurembergGermany 8,4045,222
NurnbergGermany 8,4025,221
NaxosGreece 8,6335,365
NanortalikGreenland 8,0745,018
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1905,089
NordGreenland 10,5056,528
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5755,328
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0192,498
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3368,287
New DelhiIndia 13,1588,176
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0204,984
NaganoJapan 17,28510,741
NagasakiJapan 17,45310,846
NagoJapan 17,89011,117
NagoyaJapan 17,43110,832
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,90111,124
NaraJapan 17,45910,849
NazeJapan 17,83711,084
NemuroJapan 16,54010,278
NiigataJapan 17,15510,660
NikkoJapan 17,28910,743
NobeokaJapan 17,54710,904
NairobiKenya 8,3805,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4488,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9478,045
NidaLithuania 9,3255,795
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3635,818
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2335,737
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8994,908
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8724,892
NaraMali 4,6002,859
NioroMali 4,4382,758
NemaMauritania 4,7062,925
NouakchottMauritania 4,1912,604
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3049,510
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1908,196
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2258,218
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8853,657
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4113,984
NiameyNiger 5,3253,309
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9926,209
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4296,481
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5776,573
NawabshahPakistan 12,2807,631
NokkundiPakistan 11,7517,302
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6581,652
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,79111,055
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,3357,044
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2499,476
NikolaevRussia 9,5835,955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4709,614
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7899,190
NizneangarskRussia 14,4538,981
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0208,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7007,271
NovgorodRussia 10,0416,240
NovosibirskRussia 13,1008,140
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3498,295
No. 6Sudan 8,5915,338
NyalaSudan 7,5044,663
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0399,967
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5489,661
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4619,608
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6069,698
NarathiwatThailand 15,6249,709
NigdeTurkey 9,4255,857
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1176,908
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7816,078
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5764,708
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3754,583
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4454,627
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9694,952
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8874,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9354,309
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2944,533
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2215,109
New London, WiUsa 8,0785,020
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2394,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2594,511
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3925,215
New YorkUsa 6,9544,321
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9124,295
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Newark, NjUsa 6,9374,311
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1985,094
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0434,377
Newport, TnUsa 7,1104,418
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9428,042
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5095,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6016,588
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6225,358
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7005,406
Norton, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4714,643
NdolaZambia 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -