Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6554,135
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9543,700
OranArgentina 2,9781,851
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2719,489
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5439,659
OstendeBelgium 8,1165,043
ObidosBrazil 2,1961,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9193,057
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4104,605
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4084,604
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6072,863
OdenseDenmark 8,7965,466
OtavaloEcuador 4,5982,857
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3258,902
OuluFinland 10,0766,261
OroomiehIran 10,2866,392
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7014,785
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1932,606
ObihiroJapan 16,60510,318
OfunatoJapan 17,03710,587
OitaJapan 17,48010,862
OkayamaJapan 17,41310,820
OkinoerabuJapan 17,87011,105
OmaezakiJapan 17,51210,882
OmuJapan 16,42110,204
OnahamaJapan 17,27210,733
OsakaJapan 17,45310,846
OshimaJapan 17,50810,880
OtaruJapan 16,57910,302
OwaseJapan 17,53510,897
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8753,651
OujoaMorocco 6,5034,041
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3839,559
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0778,126
OphirNew Zealand 13,0328,098
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2878,257
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9958,075
OcotalNicaragua 6,0173,739
OrlandNorway 9,3825,830
OsloNorway 9,1445,682
OhotskRussia 14,7789,183
OkhotskRussia 14,7789,183
OlekminskRussia 14,3958,945
OlenekRussia 13,4258,343
OmskRussia 12,5167,777
OnegaRussia 10,5946,583
OrenburgRussia 11,3257,037
OymyakonRussia 14,3448,914
OviedoSpain 7,0204,362
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5295,922
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5475,311
OdessaUkraine 9,4745,887
OvrucUkraine 9,5665,944
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0774,398
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7526,060
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1565,068
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5085,287
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5816,575
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3615,195
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5944,719
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4534,010
Orono, MeUsa 7,0684,392
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5194,672
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6984,783
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -