Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9728,682
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7219,148
ParanaArgentina 3,1191,938
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,7251,694
PehuajoArgentina 3,5152,184
PergaminoArgentina 3,2782,037
PigeArgentina 3,6782,286
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3702,094
PosadasArgentina 2,4701,535
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8021,741
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9202,436
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1841,978
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4008,949
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6099,700
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7243,557
ParakouBenin 5,1453,197
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 374233
ParacatuBrazil 1,049652
ParanaBrazil 1,009627
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8051,122
ParanaibaBrazil 1,581983
ParintinsBrazil 2,2721,412
ParnaibaBrazil 1,083673
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2851,420
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,105687
PaulistanaBrazil 541336
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 323201
Pedra AzulBrazil 508315
PeixeBrazil 1,085675
PetrolinaBrazil 385240
PicosBrazil 663412
PiraiBrazil 1,283797
PirenopolisBrazil 1,191740
PompeuBrazil 1,035643
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1441,332
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9111,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0301,261
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7991,740
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3651,470
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,107688
PosseBrazil 870541
PlevenBulgaria 8,8915,525
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8375,491
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0359,965
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8336,110
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6515,376
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9624,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0185,604
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6435,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7296,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2366,982
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3515,811
ParronChile 4,0612,523
Puerto AysenChile 4,8933,041
Puerto MonttChile 4,6612,896
Punta ArenasChile 5,3563,328
PingbianChina 16,44110,217
PeralesColombia 4,4522,766
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8012,362
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6803,529
PragueCzech Republic 8,6235,358
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9613,083
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9173,056
PoloDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9963,104
PichilingueEcuador 4,6782,907
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7862,974
PuyoEcuador 4,5032,798
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9565,565
ParisFrance 7,8904,903
PerpignanFrance 7,4294,617
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2866,392
Port-GentilGabon 5,3713,338
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7673,584
PotsdamGermany 8,7135,414
PatrasGreece 8,4075,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0736,259
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0545,005
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0552,520
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0363,129
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8443,632
PecsHungary 8,6025,346
PambanIndia 13,2238,217
PuneIndia 12,7747,938
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2499,476
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,21710,078
PadovaItaly 8,1645,073
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1645,073
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7754,831
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7634,824
PantelleriaItaly 7,5944,719
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0254,987
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6104,729
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0465,000
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1135,041
PiacenzaItaly 7,9974,970
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9514,941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1235,048
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9314,928
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1105,040
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9454,937
PrizziItaly 7,7574,821
PakseLaos 16,15110,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4299,588
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1636,315
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1686,318
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,08611,239
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4555,254
PatheinMyanmar 14,9769,306
PutaoMyanmar 15,1459,411
PyiMyanmar 15,0239,335
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4939,628
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1888,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7673,584
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3853,346
PohangNorth Korea 17,11010,633
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,66310,355
PadidanPakistan 12,2617,619
PanjgurPakistan 11,8637,372
ParachinarPakistan 12,4767,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7837,322
PeshawarPakistan 12,6167,839
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,51810,886
PilarParaguay 2,6241,631
PiscoPeru 4,0802,535
PiuraPeru 4,6822,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3282,068
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,52110,887
PoznanPoland 8,9205,543
PrzemyslPoland 9,1125,662
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6744,147
PortalegrePortugal 6,5784,088
Porto Portugal 6,6894,156
PavelecRussia 10,3246,415
PecoraRussia 11,5117,153
PermRussia 11,4427,110
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2309,464
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3346,422
PjatigorskRussia 10,2956,397
PoronajskRussia 15,9069,884
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9896,207
Providenja BayRussia 13,2628,241
PskovRussia 9,8536,123
PodorSenegal 4,1342,569
PopradSlovakia 8,9135,539
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8764,273
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1054,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1724,457
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2688,245
Port SudanSudan 9,0165,603
ParamariboSuriname 2,7281,695
PiteňSweden 9,9406,177
PalmyraSyria 9,6105,971
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7547,304
PhetchabunThailand 15,6579,729
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5639,671
PhraeThailand 15,5479,661
PhuketThailand 15,2829,496
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2779,493
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6769,741
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4929,627
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5812,225
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7274,802
PoltavaUkraine 9,8676,131
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9251,817
PradoUruguay 3,0781,912
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0211,877
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Pana, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Paoli, InUsa 7,5274,677
Paris, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0895,027
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1285,051
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2456,366
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0444,377
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Perry, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9284,305
Philo, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2745,763
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6524,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2694,517
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9544,321
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8664,267
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6786,014
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4234,613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Portage, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0034,352
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5256,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7164,795
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1806,326
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8164,235
Princeton, InUsa 7,5964,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8854,278
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8505,499
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7682,341
PetaukeZambia 7,5324,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -