Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1581,962
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8831,792
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4892,168
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1713,214
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8841,792
RosarioArgentina 3,2212,002
RichmondAustralia 14,8189,208
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9309,899
RecifeBrazil 616383
RemansoBrazil 487303
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2001,989
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,279795
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9361,203
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,467912
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1126,284
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4445,869
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4465,870
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4086,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5314,680
RuoqiangChina 14,0108,706
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8022,984
RandersDenmark 8,8565,503
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0133,115
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9503,076
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5124,668
RumipambaEcuador 4,5882,851
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1215,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0275,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9335,551
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4391,516
RostockGermany 8,7885,461
RhodesGreece 8,8185,479
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9495,561
ReykhólarIceland 8,7505,438
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6145,353
RamsarIran 10,7556,683
RashtIran 10,6726,632
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8184,858
RadicofaniItaly 7,9844,962
Resia PassItaly 8,1775,081
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1155,043
RivoltoItaly 8,2745,141
Rolle PassItaly 8,2195,107
RomeItaly 7,9694,952
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9414,935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2905,151
RumoiJapan 16,49410,250
RigaLatvia 9,5755,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4455,869
RodriguesMauritius 10,7686,691
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2928,881
RabatMorocco 6,1513,822
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1259,399
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2693,895
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2148,212
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0748,124
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3398,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0118,085
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4258,343
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
RivasNicaragua 5,8473,633
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3427,670
RebolyRussia 10,2576,374
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1516,308
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1096,282
RagaSudan 7,4634,638
RashadSudan 8,1365,056
RenkSudan 8,3135,166
RumbekSudan 7,8354,869
RanongThailand 15,3409,532
Roi EtThailand 15,9259,896
RizeTurkey 10,0076,218
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8697,375
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4455,869
RomnyUkraine 9,8416,115
RovnoUkraine 9,3635,818
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0376,858
RochaUruguay 2,9381,826
Racine, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8194,237
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0315,612
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0345,614
Reading, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3606,438
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5195,915
Redding, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1386,300
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7334,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8564,260
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0074,354
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3304,555
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Rockville, InUsa 7,6634,762
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Rome, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6235,359
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8984,286
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9364,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -