Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0847,509
ShkoderAlbania 8,4595,257
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2424,500
SaltaArgentina 3,1551,961
San AntonioArgentina 4,0912,542
San LuisArgentina 3,6612,275
San RafaelArgentina 3,8992,423
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7262,315
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1821,977
SarmientoArgentina 4,6942,917
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7739,180
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7819,185
SalzburgAustria 8,3945,216
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5526,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6656,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6596,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8043,606
SaveBenin 5,0653,147
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7131,686
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4875,274
SalvadorBrazil 8251
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4891,547
SantaremBrazil 2,0901,299
SantosBrazil 1,533952
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,467912
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,601995
Sao GoncaloBrazil 616383
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1351,327
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4761,538
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,289801
Sao LuisBrazil 1,256780
Sao MateusBrazil 727452
São PauloBrazil 1,510939
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,400870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3072,055
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 269167
SerrinhaBrazil 8553
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,005624
SobralBrazil 975606
SoureBrazil 1,6941,053
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 665413
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,7981,739
SurubimBrazil 584363
SadovoBulgaria 8,8495,499
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6975,404
SofiaBulgaria 8,7645,446
SiemreapCambodia 15,9419,906
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6184,113
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7926,085
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9694,331
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6145,974
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1624,451
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6586,002
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9764,957
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9174,920
Scott, SkCanada 9,7986,089
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4554,632
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8114,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2294,492
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6277,225
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6845,397
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0444,377
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0004,350
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6335,986
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6415,991
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8464,254
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1263,185
SalCape Verde 3,6552,271
SantiagoChile 4,0222,499
SewellChile 4,0272,502
ShanghaiChina 17,07710,612
ShantouChina 17,12410,641
ShenyangChina 16,30710,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5063,422
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7222,935
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6043,482
SibenikCroatia 8,3095,164
SplitCroatia 8,3315,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0005,593
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7775,454
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9433,071
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8533,016
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9563,079
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8543,016
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9893,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9003,045
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9753,092
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7512,953
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8813,033
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9853,098
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0373,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8453,011
San GabrielEcuador 4,5642,836
SalloumEgypt 8,3495,188
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2685,138
SohagEgypt 8,7235,420
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0225,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2863,906
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7152,930
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2536,371
StrasbourgFrance 8,1445,061
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3201,441
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6141,624
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1186,287
SchleswigGermany 8,6905,400
StuttgartGermany 8,2455,123
SamosGreece 8,7845,458
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6555,378
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4515,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8735,514
SiguiriGuinea 4,1802,598
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2973,913
SzegedHungary 8,7395,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5795,331
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7045,409
SagarIndia 13,3138,273
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9138,024
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,36011,409
SemnanIran 10,9746,819
ShahroudIran 11,1246,912
ShirazIran 10,7866,703
ShannonIreland 7,7614,822
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7984,846
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1865,087
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2415,121
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9544,943
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6264,739
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0715,016
SigonellaItaly 7,8464,876
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0682,528
SagaJapan 17,42110,826
SaigoJapan 17,23410,710
SakaiJapan 17,30010,750
SakataJapan 17,04910,595
SapporoJapan 16,59310,311
SaseboJapan 17,40510,816
SendaiJapan 17,12610,642
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,58610,928
ShimonosekiJapan 17,38110,801
ShinjoJapan 17,06910,607
ShionomisakiJapan 17,59210,932
ShirakawaJapan 17,24910,719
ShizuokaJapan 17,47310,858
SumotoJapan 17,47510,859
SuttsuJapan 16,62010,328
SuwaJapan 17,35210,783
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7122,928
SavannakhetLaos 16,0299,961
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4875,895
SiluteLithuania 9,3525,811
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6025,346
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5385,927
SalimaMalawi 7,8924,904
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,35310,783
SibuMalaysia 16,57110,297
SanMali 4,6832,910
SegouMali 4,5732,842
SikassoMali 4,4802,784
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4726,508
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9834,339
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9049,261
SainshandMongolia 15,3289,525
SafiMorocco 5,8553,638
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5423,444
SittweMyanmar 14,7749,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8555,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5916,581
SaiqOman 11,1636,937
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6826,638
SurOman 11,3407,047
SialkotPakistan 12,8928,011
SibbiPakistan 12,2547,615
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5141,562
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9632,463
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,25111,342
SandomierzPoland 9,0985,653
SniezkaPoland 8,7495,437
SuwalkiPoland 9,3645,819
SzczecinPoland 8,8655,509
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2943,911
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6533,513
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5532,829
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9366,175
Satu MareRomania 9,0085,598
SibiuRomania 8,9805,580
SulinaRomania 9,3455,807
SadrinskRussia 11,8947,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0576,249
SalekhardRussia 11,9317,414
SaratovRussia 10,7066,653
SejmcanRussia 14,3188,898
SelagoncyRussia 13,6798,500
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0439,970
SkovorodinoRussia 15,1289,401
SmolenskRussia 9,9226,166
SociRussia 10,0296,232
SortovalaRussia 10,1576,312
SuntarRussia 14,1538,795
SurgutRussia 12,3747,689
SverdlovskRussia 11,7067,274
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1736,943
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3162,682
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1893,225
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3376,424
SingaporeSingapore 15,7119,763
SliacSlovakia 8,8215,481
SeoulSouth Korea 16,85610,474
SineijuSouth Korea 16,49910,253
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8254,241
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2074,479
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1334,433
SevilleSpain 6,4924,034
SennarSudan 8,4565,255
ShambatSudan 8,4145,228
ShendiSudan 8,5405,307
StenseleSweden 9,7586,064
StockholmSweden 9,4275,858
StorlienSweden 9,4455,869
SundsvallSweden 9,6045,968
SantisSwitzerland 8,1435,060
SongeaTanzania 8,0535,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9729,925
SongkhlaThailand 15,5089,637
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5459,660
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3859,560
SurinThailand 15,9089,885
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9913,102
SokodeTogo 4,9843,097
SfaxTunisia 7,3634,575
SousseTunisia 7,4324,618
SamsunTurkey 9,6796,015
SiirtTurkey 10,0306,233
SivasTurkey 9,6816,016
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6827,259
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5994,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3685,200
SarataUkraine 9,3785,827
SarnyUkraine 9,4295,859
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6435,992
SumyUkraine 9,9246,167
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9906,830
SaltoUruguay 2,9151,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2546,372
Safford, AzUsa 9,0825,643
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1524,445
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4754,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8134,855
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Salem, InUsa 7,5274,677
Salem, OrUsa 10,5396,549
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5465,932
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1895,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9244,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3056,404
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5522,829
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1156,286
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5175,292
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0646,254
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9694,331
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7054,167
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5274,677
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5556,559
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5486,555
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1425,060
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Selma, AlUsa 7,1274,429
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9014,288
Seymour, InUsa 7,5274,677
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3894,592
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3355,801
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6934,781
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4595,257
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5525,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7374,808
Southport, NcUsa 6,6234,116
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2014,475
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2076,343
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3725,202
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9384,933
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5758,435
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4935,278
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8124,854
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1885,088
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9544,321
State College, PaUsa 7,1524,444
State University, MsUsa 7,3454,564
State University, NmUsa 8,7795,455
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0154,359
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1335,675
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2166,348
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9334,308
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8524,879
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3406,425
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0154,981
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2464,503
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1967,579
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3652,712
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9012,424
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1221,940
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2323,252
SocotraYemen 10,5636,564
SenangaZambia 6,6544,135
SerenjeZambia 7,4334,619
SeshekeZambia 6,7514,195
SolweziZambia 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -