Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0807,507
TiranaAlbania 8,4335,240
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1773,838
TebessaAlgeria 7,2244,489
TimimounAlgeria 6,2203,865
TindoufAlgeria 5,5213,431
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9154,297
TrelewArgentina 4,2892,665
TucumanArgentina 3,2161,998
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37710,177
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,37810,178
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,47110,857
TibooburraAustralia 15,3769,555
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,46110,229
TshaneBotswana 6,4714,021
TaguatingaBrazil 856532
TarauacaBrazil 3,5532,208
TauaBrazil 728452
TefeBrazil 3,0431,891
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 696433
TeresinaBrazil 928577
TiriosBrazil 2,5091,559
TorresBrazil 2,2211,380
TracuateuaBrazil 1,551964
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6891,050
TriunfoBrazil 495308
TucuruiBrazil 1,554966
TuriacuBrazil 1,397868
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0256,229
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4217,097
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4155,850
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2946,397
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3425,805
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4674,640
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7985,467
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9234,302
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4672,776
TaiyuanChina 15,9979,941
TaoyuanChina 17,46010,850
TengchongChina 15,2939,503
TønderDenmark 8,6875,398
TylstrupDenmark 8,9065,534
TystofteDenmark 8,8285,486
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9463,073
TahrirEgypt 8,7945,465
TantaEgypt 8,8265,485
TallinEstonia 9,7436,054
TartuEstonia 9,7776,076
TampereFinland 9,8176,100
TurkuFinland 9,6936,024
ToulonFrance 7,6354,745
ToulouseFrance 7,4164,608
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3907,078
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5267,163
TchibanGabon 5,5543,451
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3836,452
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1835,085
TamaleGhana 4,8112,989
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6205,357
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4205,232
TimehriGuyana 3,0181,875
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1103,797
TelaHonduras 6,2193,864
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9638,055
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9638,055
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,55110,285
TabrizIran 10,4036,464
TeheranIran 10,7886,704
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2205,729
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2015,096
TarvisioItaly 8,3425,184
TermoliItaly 8,1395,058
TorinoItaly 7,8874,901
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8954,906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7034,786
TrevicoItaly 8,0955,030
TrevisoItaly 8,1985,095
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2975,156
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8864,900
TabouIvory Coast 3,9152,433
TadotsuJapan 17,44810,842
TakadaJapan 17,23710,711
TakamatsuJapan 17,45310,846
TakayamaJapan 17,32710,767
TanegashimaJapan 17,70010,999
TatenoJapan 17,36810,793
TateyamaJapan 17,48610,866
TokushimaJapan 17,49510,871
TokyoJapan 17,40810,817
TomakomaiJapan 16,64210,342
TottoriJapan 17,33510,772
ToyamaJapan 17,26610,729
ToyookaJapan 17,34510,779
TsuJapan 17,47010,856
TsurugaJapan 17,36110,788
TsuyamaJapan 17,37310,796
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9107,401
TripoliLebanon 9,3895,834
TobrukLibya 8,2565,131
TripoliLibya 7,4214,611
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4325,861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3735,825
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9875,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6935,402
ThyoloMalawi 7,9224,923
TawauMalaysia 17,27510,735
TessalitMali 5,6343,501
TimbuktuMali 5,0683,149
TombMali 5,0663,148
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5382,820
TacubayaMexico 7,5154,670
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5144,669
TarialanMongolia 14,5269,027
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3448,914
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6269,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0619,359
TangierMorocco 6,3453,943
TarfayaMorocco 5,2513,263
TazaMorocco 6,3293,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2049,448
TaungooMyanmar 15,1549,417
ThandweMyanmar 14,9329,279
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3419,533
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9678,058
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1328,160
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3048,267
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0448,106
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2098,208
TahouaNiger 5,6913,537
TillaberyNiger 5,3003,294
TaejonNorth Korea 16,98910,557
TromsoNorway 10,1166,286
TrondheimNorway 9,3915,836
ThumraitOman 10,6876,641
TacnaPeru 3,4592,150
TarapotoPeru 4,1942,606
TrujilloPeru 4,4582,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,22311,324
TorunPoland 9,0575,628
TimisoaraRomania 8,7885,461
TambovRussia 10,4266,479
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0007,457
TaraRussia 12,5337,788
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4687,748
TermezRussia 12,2277,598
TernejRussia 16,34810,159
TobolskRussia 12,1487,549
TomskRussia 13,1608,178
Tot’MaRussia 10,7136,657
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4607,121
TuapseRussia 9,9926,209
TuraRussia 13,4228,341
TurukhanskRussia 12,8587,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4085,846
TortosaSpain 7,1394,436
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4318,346
TokerSudan 9,0325,613
TartousSyria 9,4115,848
TaipeiTaiwan 17,48710,867
TaboraTanzania 7,8684,889
TakThailand 15,4429,596
TrangThailand 15,4079,574
TabligboTogo 4,8993,044
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7962,359
TunisTunisia 7,4714,642
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0136,843
TireeUk 8,1895,089
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2505,127
TernopilUkraine 9,2805,767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8301,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3217,656
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1174,423
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8184,237
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5154,048
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8834,277
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Temple, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2944,533
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2044,477
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4974,658
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2015,096
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5645,943
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1524,444
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8544,259
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1365,677
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0675,013
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2494,505
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4375,243
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3917,700
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3392,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -