Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3923,351
UaupesBrazil 3,4382,136
UbatubaBrazil 1,420882
UberabaBrazil 1,300808
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0946,273
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8218,589
UpernavikGreenland 9,5465,932
UummannaqGreenland 9,2825,768
UdineItaly 8,2915,152
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8024,849
UenoJapan 17,45910,849
UnzendakeJapan 17,47210,857
UrakawaJapan 16,69010,371
UshibukaJapan 17,51210,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,31210,758
UwajimaJapan 17,51610,885
UkmergeLithuania 9,5285,921
UtenaLithuania 9,5875,958
UlaangomMongolia 13,8978,635
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9219,272
UlgiiMongolia 13,7938,571
UliastaiMongolia 14,3118,893
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9098,643
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1779,431
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,02310,578
UfaRussia 11,3997,083
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0557,491
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6749,119
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6669,113
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,6209,085
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2867,013
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7989,195
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6369,095
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8338,596
Umm BeninSudan 8,4765,267
UmeňSweden 9,8036,092
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0559,977
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8309,837
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5429,658
UrfaTurkey 9,7366,050
UsakTurkey 9,0275,609
Uman’Ukraine 9,5425,929
UzgorodUkraine 9,0155,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1914,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -