Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7029,136
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3908,942
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8839,248
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,70310,379
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1219,396
WoomeraAustralia 15,1609,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60010,315
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7384,808
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2046,963
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5517,178
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6524,755
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9565,566
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4835,893
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3222,685
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3718,309
WajimaJapan 17,18710,680
WakamatsuJapan 17,20910,694
WakayamaJapan 17,49310,870
WakkanaiJapan 16,33110,148
WajirKenya 8,8165,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7093,548
WindhoekNamibia 5,9813,717
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2368,225
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1328,160
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2538,236
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4358,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5518,420
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0628,117
WintonNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WarsawPoland 9,1385,678
WroclawPoland 8,8395,493
WonsanSouth Korea 16,72110,390
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4705,263
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5115,289
WauSudan 7,6854,775
WaddingtonUk 8,1265,050
Waco, TxUsa 7,9254,924
Wake IslandUsa 17,20710,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5355,304
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0264,366
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2176,349
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Warren, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Warren, PaUsa 7,3154,545
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9464,317
Washington, IaUsa 8,0695,014
Washington, InUsa 7,5944,719
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4844,651
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3154,545
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0004,971
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5894,716
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7244,178
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9304,928
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2774,522
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9804,338
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2373,876
West Point, GaUsa 7,0434,377
West Point, NyUsa 6,9544,321
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5974,721
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2675,137
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3246,415
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0764,397
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7954,223
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1354,434
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9804,338
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9294,306
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6374,124
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2234,488
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0176,225
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8274,242
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2235,732
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9014,288
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0374,373
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -