Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3106,407
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5896,580
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5366,547
YaoundeCameroon 5,8153,614
YokoCameroon 5,9673,708
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8354,247
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5086,530
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3515,811
YanjiChina 16,42510,207
YichangChina 16,30410,132
YinchuanChina 15,4799,619
YiningChina 13,3308,283
YariguiesColombia 4,4482,764
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8813,033
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9883,100
YazdIran 10,9896,829
YakushimaJapan 17,71711,009
YamagataJapan 17,12510,642
YamaguchiJapan 17,38110,801
YokkaichiJapan 17,44810,843
YokohamaJapan 17,43410,834
YonagoJapan 17,31510,760
YonagunijimaJapan 17,64910,968
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,53412,139
YeMyanmar 15,3049,510
YolaNigeria 6,1233,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,16110,664
YurimaguasPeru 4,1822,599
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7067,274
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,15710,040
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3956,460
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8087,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6155,975
York, PaUsa 7,0384,373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3554,570
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4755,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -