Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6887,263
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3495,188
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
Ze DocaBrazil 1,224760
ZhengzhouChina 16,26410,107
ZhijiangChina 16,30610,133
ZagrebCroatia 8,4465,249
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2505,127
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3145,167
ZahedanIran 11,5797,195
ZanjanIran 10,5606,562
ZacatecasMexico 7,9844,961
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,5209,644
ZinderNiger 5,9873,720
ZhobPakistan 12,4147,714
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,80911,066
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,80811,066
ZamoscPoland 9,1885,710
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8155,478
ZigalovoRussia 14,3328,906
ZiganskRussia 13,8108,581
ZyryankaRussia 14,0298,718
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1244,427
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1085,039
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5365,305
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3355,801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8296,108
ZitomirUkraine 9,5115,910
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7046,030
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7346,049
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4965,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3265,174
ZambeziZambia 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -