Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alagoinhas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alagoinhas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alagoinhas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8417,358
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6046,589
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6656,628
QuixeramobimBrazil 792492
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4086,468
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3374,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6986,648
QuinteroChile 4,0562,521
QingdaoChina 16,62910,333
QiqiharChina 15,7849,808
QuitoEcuador 4,6062,862
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0778,126
QuettaPakistan 12,1627,558
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8324,246
Quang TriVietnam 16,29810,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -